Staff List 2021/2022

Senior Management Team

Mrs Kate Sinclair                         Head Teacher 
Mr Christopher McKenna    DHT S5/6                       Social Subjects    
Mrs Judith Boulton-Jones    DHT S4 (Acting)         Modern Languages
Mrs Emma Gordon                    DHT S3                            English
Mr Christopher Morris          DHT S2                             Mathematics
Mrs Allison MacKinnon        DHT S1 (Acting)    Eng/Learning Support

Behavioural Support

Mr Ross Williams     Principal Teacher     Pupil Support
Ms Wendy Jenkins    0.5FTE

Learning Support

Mrs Audrey Bonini       Principal Teacher Learning Support                    Mrs Elinor Mair
Mr Paul Law                                                                                                                      Miss Elizabeth Walker                                                                                                    Mrs Alison MacKinnon   Acting DHT

English

Mr Roderick Brannan   Principal Teacher English & Literacy                      Mrs Emma Gordon DHT
Miss Lilith Johnstone
Mr David Andrews                                                                                                          Ms Emma Matheson
Miss Lauren Baillie                                                                                                        Miss Louise Brett                                                                                                                Miss Mel Ryan                                                                                                                  Mr Joseph Evans
Mr Christopher O’Neill  NQT

Mathematics

Mr Chris Mackison    Principal Teacher    Maths & Numeracy                    Mr Chris Morris  DHT                                                                                                       Mrs Pauline Rorison     Principal Teacher     Pupil Support                      Mr Andrew Shirra
Miss Zoe Forsyth
Mr John Carr
Mr Paul McCann
Mr Nigel Otley                                                                                                              Miss Claire Shannon                                                                                                            Mr David Ingram                                                                                                              Mr Ross Farrell NQT

Social Subjects

Mrs Fiona Malcolm  (History & Mod Stud)   Principal Teacher                                                                                                 Social Subjects       (MAT LEAVE)    Mr Christopher McKenna    DHT (History & Mod Studies)                        Mr Michael McDiarmid    (History & RMPS)
Mrs Yvonne Bell     (History & Mod Studies)    Acting Principal                                                                                                                     Teacher                                    Miss Eilidh Richmond  NQT  (Modern Studies)                                                  Miss Gayle McGeough    (Geography)    Principal Teacher                                                                                                                  Skills for Work                                Miss Gillian Kelly                                                                                                            Mr Alessandro Cultrera  NQT (Geography)                                                          Miss B Campbell (Deployed in Learning Support)
Mr Stephen French (RMPS)
Miss Victoria Cook   NQT (RMPS)                                                                          Miss Sarah Rafferty (RMPS) – Temporary

Modern Languages

Mrs Nicola Kendall  Principal Teacher Mod Lang & Inter Educ              Mr Paul Andreucci
Mrs Rhona Metcalfe          0.6FTE                                                                                  Miss Claire Paterson                                                                                                          Miss Beth Brown   (French & Spanish)                                                              Mrs Judith Boulton-Jones  Acting DHT                                                                  Mr Connor O’Neill   NQT (French & Spanish)

Biology

Mr Martin McCormick    Principal Teacher    Biology & Science
Dr Yvonne Gibson
Mrs Gayle Milby
Mrs Kelly Taylor-MacKenzie                                                                                          Miss Caitlin Mulhern   NQT (Biology & Science)

Chemistry    

Dr Kirsty Jamieson
Mrs Allison McKenna    0.8FTE*
Mrs Joanne McLear                                                                                                    Miss Lauren Barrie (MAT LEAVE)                                                                      Miss Lauren Carrigan Temporary
Mrs Layla Parsons NQT (Chemistry & Science)

Physics

Mrs Lyndsay McIlhargey   Principal Teacher   Physics & Chemistry        Mr Grant Sergeant
Mr Robert Stevenson

Technical Education

Mrs Avril Allan    Principal Teacher    Tech & Home Ec
Miss Margaretann Mears
Mr Ronald Gillespie
Mr J P Murray
Mr Sean Hendrick   NQT

Home Economics

Mrs Catriona Ross  0.8FTE                                                                                          Mrs Susan Coia
Miss Pamela Miller 0.6FTE                                                                                            Miss Gayle Hanvidge

Art and Design/Photography

Ms Claire Hendry
Miss Lindsay Cumming
Miss Laura Mairs
Miss Sian Smith    NQT

Music

Mrs Elaine Regan    Principal Teacher                                                                                              Creative & Performing Arts
Ms Bethany Williams   Principal Teacher Pupil Support                          Mr Derek Fairlie                                                                                                            Mrs Megan Anderson (MAT LEAVE)                                                                          Mrs Kate Todd   Temporary (0.6FTE)
Mr Ken Blackwood    Senior Music Instructor
Mr Donald Finlayson    Senior Music Instructor
Mr James Finnigan    Music Instructor
Mr Chris Edwards    Music Instructor
Ms Rachel Considine    Music Instructor
Mrs Rachel Davis     Music Instructor

Drama

Ms Louise Kennedy-Darroch   (MAT LEAVE                                                      Miss Nicola Kierney                                                                                                    Miss Carly Mechan  NQT                                                                                           Ms Cheryl Brennan

Physical Education

Mr Adam Gibson    Principal Teacher    PE Sports and Fitness
Mr Craig Barlow
Mr Iain Brown    Principal Teacher Pupil Support
Mrs Laura McCarron   Principal Teacher Pupil Support
Mrs Lauren Lloyd
Mr Scott Higgins
Mr Fergus Judge                                                                                                              Mrs Caron Kincaid                                                                                                     Miss Gillian Kennedy  NQT

Business Education

Mrs Ruth Dodds    Principal Teacher    BECS
Mrs Jane Sinclair    Principal Teacher     Pupil Support                              Mr Nicholas Dean                                                                                                                Miss Emma Watson                                                                                                        Miss Sarah Cameron NQT

Computing Science

Ms Jennifer Dallas    also Business Education

Librarian

Mr Ioannis Panayiotakis   0.5FTE*

Administrative Staff

Mrs Elaine MacLennan  Acting Business Support Manager
Mrs Shona McWilliam    Office Manager
Mrs Linda Burns    0.8FTE Business Support*
Mrs Jane Garrity    0.8FTE Business Support*
Mrs Frances McClafferty    Senior Business Support
Mrs Lois Wilson  0.4FTE Business Support
Mrs Maz Paterson Business Support

Support Staff

Mrs Elizabeth Campbell    Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs Alison Carmichael    Pupil Support Assistant*
Mrs Yvonne Keay    Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs Melanie Mahoney    Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs Alison Mori    Pupil Support Assistant                                                        Mrs Zakia Khan   Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs Joan Morrow    Pupil Support Assistant*
Mrs Joan Omand    Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs May Reid    Pupil Support Assistant*                                                            Miss Rachel McGrory   Pupil Support Assistant                                            Miss Jacqui Thorpe   Pupil Support Assistant                                                    Ms Wendy  Murray   Pupil Support Assistant                                                      Mr Jonathan Davis   Pupil Support Assistant                                                Miss Rachel Paul   Pupil Support Assistant

Janitors

Mr Scott Harkness    Senior Janitor
Mr Mark Nicholson  Janitor
Miss Ashleigh Brown  Relief Janitor
Miss Val O’Neill   Janitor/Cleaner

Day Cleaners

Mrs Isabella Reid

Technicians

Mr John Speirs    Senior Science Technician
Mr David Raeside    Science Technician
Mr Stuart Campbell  0.75FTE Technical Technician

Canteen Supervisor

Mrs Lorraine Boyd

*part time staff

Report a Glow concern
Cookie policy  Privacy policy

Glow Blogs uses cookies to enhance your experience on our service. By using this service or closing this message you consent to our use of those cookies. Please read our Cookie Policy.