Our Staff

Head Teacher Lesley Gillies
Depute Head Teacher P1-3 Gilli-Anne Monaghan                                                                       Depute Head Teacher P4-7 Susan Clark
Principal Teacher Julie O’Donnell

P1M Robyn McCaffrey (M/W/Th/F)/ Michael Donnelly (Tues)
P1Q Laura Quigley                                                                                                                              P2/1N Inga Nicholson                                                                                                                        P2KM Lesley McCann (M-W)/Lesley Kennedy (Th-F)
P2R Caroline Rose                                                                                                                             P3RS Lynn Robertson (M-W)/David Singer ( Th-Fr)
P3S Amber Sherman
P4/3D Lorna Dickson                                                                                                                          P4M Sarah McKay                                                                                                                              P4C  Amanda Charleson                                                                                                                    P5M Alice McKenzie
P5B Stuart Borland (M/W/Th/F)/ Charlene Callaghan (Tues)
P5/6K Mobina Khan
P6T Calum Taylor
P7N Kathryn Nicolson
P7C Abi Cruikshank

Nurture Teacher; Marion Mannion

Support for Learning Workers; Zoe Fraser, Collette Shand, Mary Rose Aitken, Anne Marie Atherall, Jane Costello, Cecelia McAdam, Laura McCann, Lynne McGhie, Kailey Mooney (Nurture) , Jenny Smart, Susan Coupar & Sharon Sibbald

Teachers of NCCT; Charlene Callaghan, Michael Donnelly, David Singer, Carol Yuill (Th-F)

Raising Attainment– Susan Nickson (DLoL), Laura Ward (Num CLoL), Katy MacMillan (Lit CLoL)

PE Specialist Teacher; Rona MacGillvary (Wednesdays & Thursdays)

EAL Specialist; Kathryn Anderson

Administrative Assistants; Kay McGurran, Diane Kenny & Yvonne Higgins

Janitor; Mark Costick

Lunch Supervisor; Patricia McGeown

Catering Staff; Grace Burke, Elizabeth Ewing, Ellen McCrory Susan Stringer, Maureen McKinnon, Karen Morrison, Sharon Warwick, Caroline Turnbull, Lorraine Lappin

Dining Attendant; Tricia Campbell Cleaning Staff; Rachel Martin, Michelle Haughey, Caroline Dunn, Andrea McCrimmon-McDaid, Agnes Murtagh, Linda Hewitt

Active Schools Coordinator; Alix Drever