Staff

Senior Management Team
Mr M Cairns – Head Teacher
Miss V Hart – Depute Head Teacher
Mr S Byers – Depute Head Teacher
Mrs L McGuigan – Depute Head Teacher

English, Literacy & Support for Learning Faculty
Miss E Heron – Faculty Head
Mr F Brown
Mrs L Hall
Mr S McDonald
Miss M E Passmore
Ms K Moseley
Mrs L Robertson-Bishop
Mrs J Rodgers
Mr Smith
Mr Cope

Mr W Chainey
Mr J McGuinness – Teacher
Ms C Casado – Teacher
Mrs C Dixon – Support Assistant
Mrs S McKeown – Support Assistant
Ms L Findlay – Support Assistant
Mrs L Bryson – Support Assistant

Mathematics ,Numeracy & Modern Languages Faculty
Mrs O’Neill – Faculty Head
Mrs L McArthur
Miss K Wilson
Mr K Scott
Mr G Sheridan – Principal Teacher (Pupil Support)
Mrs L McGuigan – Depute Head Teacher
Mrs A Lamb- Principal Teacher (Attendance & Inclusion)
Miss A Muir
Miss R Small
Miss E Hamilton

Performance Faculty
Mr C McDaid (PE) – Faculty Head
Mrs J Milliken (PE) – Principal Teacher (Pupil Support)
Mr R Kennedy (PE)
Mr J Parker (PE)
Mr S Preston  (PE) – Principal Teacher (Pupil Support)
Mr H Phillips (Music)
Mrs J Campbell (Music)
Miss J McMillan (Music) – Principal Teacher (Pupil Support)
Miss C Duncan (Music)
Miss V Hart – (Drama) Depute Head Teacher
Miss N Tulloch (Drama)

Science Faculty
Mr W Swan – Faculty Head
Ms P Beaton (Biology)
Miss K Martin (Biology)
Mr P McCranor (Chemistry)
Mr M Linnen (Chemistry)
Mr J Lewis (Physics)

Humanities Faculty
Mr O O’Rourke – Faculty Head
Miss L A Short – History/Modern Studies
Mr D Waddell – History
Mrs D Murray – Geography
Mrs V Marshall – Modern Studies
Mrs J McGowan – Modern Studies
Miss R Tighe  -Modern Studies

Mr S McNamara – RME

Design Faculty
Mr K Lucas – Faculty Head
Mr S Byers – (D &T) Depute Head Teacher
Miss M Cree (Art & Design)
Miss A Farrow (Art & Design)
Mr J Smyth (Art & Design)
Mrs H Millar (Home Economics)
Ms L Steggles (Home Economics)
Ms F Macloed (Home Economics) – PT Pupil Support
Mr D Lawson (Design & Technology)
Mr R Henderson (Design & Technology)

Mr G Wells (Design & Technology)

Business IT & Computing Science Faculty
Mrs U Johnston – Faculty Head
Mrs L Donald (Computing)

Ms M Carrick (Computing)
Miss A McGarry (Business)

Miss Z Habib (Business)

Language & Communication Support Centre (LCSC)
Mrs F Stevenson – Principal Teacher

Mrs T Finch – Teacher (Acting PT)
Mr G Horisk – Teacher
Mrs A Myles – Teacher
Ms M Boyd – Teacher
Mrs Z Haining – Teacher
Ms J Fitzpatrick – Support Assistant
Mrs L Wilson – Support Assistant
Ms A Reynolds – Support Assistant
Ms C Donaldson – Support Assistant
Ms J Lyons – Support Assistant
Mrs G Roxburgh-Begg – Support Assistant
Mrs A Docherty – Support Assistant
Miss E Young – Support Assistant
Ms L Reid – Support Assistant
Mrs A Docherty -Support Assistant
Mrs S Docherty – Support Assistant

Support for Learning & Behaviour Support
Mr J McGuinness – Principal Teacher
Ms C Casado – Teacher
Mrs C Dixon – Support Assistant
Mrs S McKeown – Support Assistant
Ms L Findlay – Support Assistant
Mrs L Bryson – Support Assistant

Library Resource Centre Manager
Mrs S Kilbride

Home School Partnership Officer
Mrs J Love

Office Staff
Miss M Pedlar – AFA
Mrs K Donaghy – Senior Clerical
Mrs M Colquhoun – Clerical
Ms M Millar – Clerical
Ms M Sweeney – Clerical

Technicians  

Mr J Cairney – Senior Technician
Mrs J Watson
Mr D Englebright
Mr M Thomson

Janitors
Mrs J Thomson – Senior Janitor
Mr A Mulrine

Campus Police                                                                                                        

  PC G Mackie