Find My Educational Psychologist

Barrhead Cluster

  • Barrhead High – Chris Atherton
  • Hillview Primary – Ainsley McGoldrick
  • Carlibar Primary and Nursery – Chris Atherton
  • Pre School Assessment and Development Centre – Jennifer L / Ainsley McGoldrick
  • Carlibar Communication Centre-  Chris Atherton 
  • Cross Arthurlie Primary School – Ainsley McGoldrick
  • Cross Arthurlie NC – Ainsley McGoldrick

Eastwood Cluster

  • Eastwood High –  Yvonne Hutchison
  • Madras FC – Siobhan Drummond
  • Neilston Primary – Siobhan Drummond
  • Crookfur Primary and Nursery – Yvonne Hutchison
  • Isobel Mair School – Nick Smiley and Kirstie Rees
  • Isobel Mair Family Centre – Jennifer Speck
  • Uplawmoor Primary – Yvonne Hutchison

Mearns Castle Cluster

  • Mearns Castle High – Kirstie Rees
  • Calderwood Lodge Primary  and Nursery- Jennifer Lerpiniere
  • Eaglesham Primary and Nursery – Katherine Fraser
  • Maidenhill Primary and Nursery – Katherine Fraser
  • Hazeldene FC – Jennifer Lerpiniere / Alison Jarvie
  • Kirkhill Primary – Eddie McGee
  • Mearns Primary and Nursery – Katherine Fraser

St Luke’s Cluster

  • St Luke’s High – Jennifer Speck/ Katherine Fraser
  • Arthurlie Family Centre – Jennifer Speck and Ainsley McGoldrick
  • St Marks Primary – Jennifer Speck
  • McCready Family Centre – Yvonne Hutchison
  • St John’s Primary – Yvonne Hutchison
  • St Thomas’ Primary – Jennifer Speck
  • SEBN Outreach – Eddie McGee

St Ninian’s Cluster

St Ninian’s High – Alison Jarvie/ Siobhan Drummond
Glenwood Nursery – Siobhan Drummond
Our Lady of the Missions – Alison Jarvie / Jennifer Lerpiniere
St Cadoc’s Nursery and Primary – Nick Smiley
St Clare’s Primary – Siobhan Drummond
St Joseph’s Primary – Siobhan Drummond

Williamwood Cluster

  • Williamwood High – Vicky Flores/ Jennifer Lerpiniere
  • Williamwood Communication Support Service – Ainsley McGoldrick
  • Busby Primary and Nursery – Vicky Flores
  • Cartmill Family Centre – Ainsley McGoldrick
  • Carolside Primary and Nursery- Vicky Flores
  • Netherlee Primary and Nursery- Ainsley McGoldrick
  • Overlee FC – Vicky Flores

Woodfarm Cluster

Woodfarm High – Eddie McGee
Braidbar Primary and Nursery – Eddie McGee
Giffnock Primary and Nursery – Eddie McGee
Glen Family Centre – Katherine Fraser
Thornliebank Primary and Nursery – Kirstie Rees