School Staff

Senior Management Team (SMT)
Leigh Verdot (Head Teacher)
Gillian Estebanez ( Depute Head Teacher)
Trudie Carstairs (Depute Head Teacher)

Senior Social Care Officers (SSCO)
Lynn Drysdale
Hayley Noonan
Lorna McDougall

Specialist Subjects

Mrs K Borland             Art

Ms D Ward              Music

Mr S Farmer               Physical Education

Mrs E Stewart            Brass Instructor

Mrs T Lindsay             Non class contact Cover

Nursery
Mrs D Spiers (Early Childhood Practitioner)

Mrs D Murdoch (Pupil Support Assistant)

Miss R Stewart (Pupil Support Assistant)

Miss D McKinnon (Play Assistant)

Rm  1
Mrs C Smith (Class Teacher)
Mrs A Porteuos (Pupil Support Assistant)
Mrs  D Robertson/ Mrs T Lawson (Pupil Support Assistant)
Ms A Gilbert(Pupils Support Assistant)

Rm 2
Mrs T Murray (Class Teacher)
Mrs S Winch (Pupil Support Assistant)
Mrs K Dow (Pupil Support Assistant)
Mr H Kamau (Pupil Support Assistant)

Rm 3
Mr N Hill/ Mrs T Carstairs (Class Teachers)
Mrs A Howgate (Pupil Support Assistant)
Mrs F Hawkins (Pupil Support Assistant)

Miss L Johnstone (Pupils Support Assistant)

Mrs C Petrie

Rm 4
Mrs C Beatson (Class Teacher)
Miss G Merchant(Pupil Support Assistant)
Miss A Bowman (Pupil Support Assistant)
Mrs V Amery (Pupil Support Assistant)

Rm 5
Mrs J Stewart (Class Teacher)
Mr G Phin (Pupil Support Assistant)
Mr R MacGregor (Pupil Support Assistant)
Mrs Y Brolly (Pupil Support Assistant)

Rm 6
Mrs E Wilson (Class Teachers)
Mrs L Robb (Pupil Support Assistant)
Mrs S Scott (Pupil Support Assistant)
Mrs S Kelly (Pupils Support Assistant)

Rm 7
Mrs R Duncan(Class Teacher)
Mrs H Williamson(Pupil Support Assistant)
Mrs F Edwards/Miss A Brooks(Pupil Support Assistants)
Mrs M McFarlane/Ms C Ness (Pupil Support Assistants)

Rm 8
Mrs M MacNaughton(Class Teacher)
Mrs S McLeod(Pupil Support Assistant)
Mrs A Wallace/Ms H Noonan(Pupil Support Assistants)
Miss A Williams/Ms A James (Pupils Support Assistants)

Rm 9
Mrs H Shaw ( Class Teacher)
Miss A Bromley/ Miss A Brooks ( Pupil Support Assistants)
Mrs K Todd/Mrs K Addison ( Pupil Support Assistants)
Mrs A Dick ( Pupil Support Assistant)

Rm 10
Mrs L Trainor/Ms L McDougall ( Class Teacher/SSCO)
Mrs K Melloy (Pupil Support Assistants)
Ms M Laird (Pupil Support Assistant)

Mrs S Proctor (Pupil Support Assistant)

Mrs K Flood (Pupil Support Assistant – rm 10 and 11)

 

Rm 11
Mr C Shepherd
Mrs L Bruce/Miss A Williams(Pupil Support Assistants)
Mrs D Bissett (Pupil Support Assistant)

Mrs A Robertson/Mrs E Boyle (Pupil Support Assistants)

Mrs L Curley (Pupil Support Assistant – whole school)

Sensory Support Services
Mrs  L McGuigan
Mrs A Cowie

Mrs J Hollis-Watson
Mrs C Wilkie


School Janitors
Mr N Cassie
Mr R Clark

Leisure Attendant
Mr C Downham

Clerical Team
Mrs M Guthrie
Mrs K Stevenson/Mrs C Wheadon

Catering Team
Mrs A Tarbet
Ms S Reid
Mrs M Golunska
Mrs W Collier

Learning Resource Centre
Mrs G Ballingall

School Nursing Service
Mrs G Morrison

Nursing Assistant
Mrs M Robertson
Mrs L Glynn

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs R Bradford

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report a Glow concern  Cookie policy  Privacy policy

Glow Blogs uses cookies to enhance your experience on our service. By using this service or closing this message you consent to our use of those cookies. Please read our Cookie Policy.

Close