Staff List

Mr Gerry Carlton- Head Teacher
Ms Denise Newlove – Deputy Head Teacher                                                      Ms Tracy Scott – Acting Principal Teacher

These are the current duties of the teaching staff.

Ms C.Ekincioglu – Class Teacher – P1 E                                                                 Ms C.Murray- Class Teacher – P1M
Ms H. Wengel- Class Teacher – P2                                                                       Ms B.A.Mullen – P1 and P2 NCC cover                                                             Ms C.Niven- Class Teacher – P3
Mr S.Atkinson – Class Teacher – P4
Ms A.MacLellan– Class Teacher – P5                                                                       Ms E.Wilson – Class Teacher – P6CW                                                                   Ms H.Cluness – P6CW teacher and P4 support                                             Ms J.Skinner– Class Teacher – P6SW                                                                 Ms L.Whyte- Class Teacher – P6SW and NCC
Ms S.Cameron– Class Teacher – P7

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF
Ms A.Murray – Business Support
Ms R. Rossiter – Business Support

Ms L.Bell – Classroom Assistant                                                                                  Ms A.Burnett – Classroom Assistant
Ms M.Burns – Classroom Assistant
Ms A.Cumming- ASNA                                                                                                Ms E.Forbes – Classroom Assistant                                                                            Ms K.Rutland – Classroom Assistant
Ms J.Wilson – ASNA/ Classroom Assistant

Mr A.Barlow – Janitor
Ms J.McCrory- Catering Manager                                                                       Ms J.McKay – Catering Assistant                                                                         Ms P.Kelly – Catering Assistant and Cleaning Staff

VISITING STAFF

Mr J.Williamson- Home Link  Worker                                                                Ms L.Henderson- Educational Psychologist
Ms P.Fyffe- Peripatetic Support
Mr Edwards– Percussion instructor
Mr Bows– Piping and Chanter Instructor
Mr J.Forrest- Active Schools Coordinator                                                        Mr D.Shannan- Forestry Commission

 

Nursery Staff list appears on the Nursery page.

Report a Glow concern
Cookie policy  Privacy policy

Glow Blogs uses cookies to enhance your experience on our service. By using this service or closing this message you consent to our use of those cookies. Please read our Cookie Policy.