Senior Leadership Team -SLT
Head Teacher Mrs Irene Tremble
Depute Head Teacher Mrs Abi Hilley (On Secondment)
Acting Depute Head Teacher Mrs Claire Reid
Acting Principal Teacher Mrs Angie Johnstone
Class Teachers
P 1/2/3/4 ASN Mrs Carole Dalby
P1 Class Teacher Mrs Rachel Gunn
P2 Class Teacher Miss Gemma Craig
P 3/4/5 ASN Class Teacher Mrs Smith
P3 Class Teacher Miss Laura Campbell
P4 Class Teacher Miss Louise Chrystal
P5 Class Teacher Miss Olivia Devlin
P6 Class Teacher Mr Murray Angus
P5/6/7 ASN Class Teacher Mr Michael McBride
P7 Class Teacher Mr Mitchell Kinnen
Class contact teachers Miss Louise Cassidy
Ms Laura Allen
SfL and ASN support teacher Miss Hayley Moore
Maternity Leave Miss Katelyn Murray ( From September 2023)
Mrs Rebecca Walker
Secondment Ms Elaine Lennon
Nursery Staff
Early Years Team Leader Mrs Kirsty Harris
Early Years Practitioner Ms Jacqueline Carey
Early Years Practitioner Mrs Sharon McNair
Early Years Practitioner Miss Audrey Stewart
Early Years Practitioner Mrs Suzanne Haazen
Early Years Practitioner Miss Jessica McMillan
Early Years Practitioner 0.5 Mrs Joan Currie (M/T/W)
Early Years Practitioner Mrs Claudine Brennan
Support Services Staff
Team Leader – School Office Mrs Donalda Fergusson
Support Staff – School Office Mrs Margaret MacLennan (M,T,W) Mrs Caroline Lithgow (Th,F)
Support Staff Mrs Yvonne Aitken
Support Staff Miss Jennifer Blunt
Support Staff Mrs Katie Buchan
Support Staff Mrs Caroline Lithgow
Support Staff Mrs Ann McGinn
Support Staff Mrs Susan McRitchie
Support Staff Mrs Kinga Jessamine
Support Staff Miss Jennifer Convery
Support Staff Miss Tracey Docherty
Support Staff Mrs Madiha Rasool
Support Staff Mrs Mickdonagh Meikleham
Support Staff Ms Megan Cord
Support Staff Mrs Pauline McCririck
Specialist Support Teachers Mrs Jackie Dykes
Facilities Management – Janitor Mrs Karen Scott
Facilities Management – Cook in Charge Mrs Fiona Park
Facilities Management – Catering Assistant Mrs Dawn McLaren
Facilities Management – Catering Assistant Miss Stacey Edgar
Facilities Management – Catering Assistant Mrs Angie Dunlop
Facilities Management – Catering Assistant
Music Tutor Mr McCrory