NAME | POST/SUBJECT(S) |
Mrs Patricia Macleod | Executive Headteacher |
Ms Bethany Clement | Head of School |
Mrs Ann Morrison | Principal Teacher |
Mrs Anne MacLennan | Class Teacher: P6-7 (EME) |
Miss Sarah Macleod | Class Teacher: P5-6 (EME) |
Mr David Gray | Class Teacher P3-4 (EME) |
Mrs Maggie J Macleod | Class Teacher: P1-2 (EME) (Acting Principal Teacher until April 2023) |
Mrs Jennifer Kearns | Class Teacher: P1-2 (GME) |
Miss Lina Kollstrom | Class Teacher: P3-4 (GME) (Probationer Teacher) |
Miss Joanne Nicolson | Class Teacher: P5-7 (GME) |
Ms Feonna MacKenzie | Class Teacher: Enhanced Provision |
Mrs Dawn Spark | Class Teacher: Support for Learning |
Mrs Caroline Macdonald | Class Teacher: NCCT (EME) |
Mrs Morag MacPherson | Class Teacher: NCCT (EME & GME) |
Mrs Cathie Ann MacKenzie | Class Teacher: NCCT (GME) |
Mrs Dawn MacKinnon | Class Teacher: NCCT (EME) |
Mrs Margaret Smith | Class Teacher: Art (EME, GME) (P) |
Mrs Sandra Macdonald | Nursery Playleader (GME) |
Ms Marie Colin | Nursery Key Worker (GME) |
TBC | Nursery Key Worker (GME) |
Mrs Liza Gill Macsween | Nursery Playleader (EME) |
Mrs Dina Mackenzie | Nursery Key Worker (EME) |
Miss Lauren Macaulay | Acting Playleader & Nursery Key Worker (EME) |
Miss Molly Miller | Early Years Apprentice (EME) |
Miss Caitlin Ross | Relief Nursery Key Worker |
Mr Iain Maciver | Instructor: Gaelic Singing (P) |
Mr Andrew Yearley | Instructor: YMI (P) |
Mr Gavin Woods | Instructor: Brass (P) |
Mr Neil Johnstone | Instructor: Fiddle (P) |
Miss Ashley Macdonald | Instructor: Chanter (P) |
Miss Eilidh Young | Instructor: Drumming (P) |
Mrs Margaret Macdonald | Classroom Assistant |
Mrs Etta Campbell | Support for Learning Assistant |
Mrs Julie MacKenzie | Support for Learning Assistant |
Mrs Christine Maclennan | Support for Learning Assistant |
Ms Liz Urquhart | Support for Learning Assistant |
Mrs Mairi Martin | Support for Learning Assistant |
Mrs Anna M. Macleod | Support for Learning Assistant |
Mrs Claire Mackenzie | Support for Learning Assistant |
Miss Amy Fraser | Support for Learning Assistant |
Mrs Christina Morrison | Support for Learning Assistant |
Miss Ellie Brown | Support for Learning Assistant |
Mrs Lesley Graham | Education Attainment Apprentice |
Mrs Joan Boyd | School Assistant (Job Share) |
Mrs Louise Casselden | School Assistant (Job Share) |
Mr Willie Morrison | Janitor |
Mrs Jackie Macleod | Cook Supervisor |
Mrs Nan Mackenzie | Kitchen Assistant |
Mrs Margaret Ann Macdonald | Kitchen Assistant |
Mrs Kathleen Graham | Canteen Supervisor |
Mr Peter John Fairclough | Cleaner in Charge |
Angela | Relief Cleaner |
Kevin | Relief Cleaner |
In pursuit of excellence |