School Staff

Netherlee Primary School         

Staff List                                                       August 2019

Headteacher Mrs Yvonne Donaldson

Depute Headteachers Mrs Julie Roberts,  Mrs Lynn Sweeney

Principal Teachers   Mr Stuart Bryce, Mrs Lorna Wharton, Ms Linda Bell, Mrs Angela Kerr

Class                          Teacher                                                                                                       

P1a                              Mr David Duncan

P1b                              Mrs Joanne McLeish and Mrs Arwen Orr

P1c                              Miss Catherine MacMillan

P1d                              Miss Jilly Bell

 

P2a                              Miss Suzanne Cheape

P2b                              Miss Taylor Elliott

P2c                              Miss Rabiha Nazir and Mrs Sheena Livingston

P2d                             Miss Emily Walmsley

 

P3a                              Mrs Clair Docherty and Mrs Lucy McKinlay

P3b                              Mrs May Newton and Mrs Catherine Wiliams

P3c                              Mrs Victoria McDougall

P3d                              Mr Chris Morrison and Ms Linda Bell

 

P4a                              Mr Lewis Strang Roy

P4b                              Miss Marisa Centola and Mrs Vicki Keith

P4c                              Mrs Claire Boyd and Mrs Lorna Wharton

P4d                              Mrs Meg Sneddon

 

P5a                              Miss Claire McNamee and Mrs Sharin Nicholson

P5b                              Mrs Aisha Pollok and Mrs Gayle Waite

P5c                              Mrs Pam Clark

P5d                              Mr Jamie Aitken and Mr Stuart Bryce

 

P6a                              Mrs Rachael MacLeod and Mrs Jordan Callaghan

P6b                              Mrs Kelly Linn

P6c                              Miss Lauren Holden

 

P7a                              Mrs Lauren McCarthy

P7b                              Miss Alison Montgomery

P7c                              Miss Becca Bolger

Total 739

 

Digital Leader  Mrs Lucy McKinlay

Pupil Support  Mrs Joanne Mann, Mrs Claire Edgar, Miss Marisa Centola, Mrs Vicki Keith, Mary Newton, Maria Stephen and Catherine Williams

NCCT   Mrs Lynn Gomolka, Miss Claire McNamee

NCCT/Pupil Support  Sheena Livingston

PE Specialists Mrs Emma Miller (Maternity Leave)**   Music Teacher Mr Raymond Watson

Visiting Music Specialists  Ken Blackwood (Brass), Gerry Docherty (Violin), Mrs Townhill (Cello), James Finnegan (Guitar), Becky Roberts (Woodwind/Orchestra), Stephen West (Oboe/Orchestra)

 

Pupil Support Assistants/Classroom Assistants

Mrs Vanda Carlin                                Mrs Fiona Coid

Mrs Alison Di Paola                             Mrs Shona French

Mrs Jean McLaren                               Mrs Ailsa MacLennan

Mrs Andrea McDermott

Mrs Najma Abbas (bi-lingual support)

Senior Business Support Assistant  Mrs Elaine Clarke

Business Support Assistants      Mrs Doris Flynn

Mrs Anne Watson      Mrs June West

 

Janitor

Mr Neil Wood

 

NURSERY

Principal Teacher

Mrs Angela Kerr

 

Teachers

Miss Lauren Weldon*

 

Senior Child Development Officer

Mrs Joanne Greig

 

Child Development Officers

Miss Shona Ramsay

Mrs Fiona Daley

Mrs Donna Flower

Mrs Lyn Gemmell

Mrs Mary Nimmo

Mrs Susan McBride

Mrs Louise Thomson

Mrs Amanda Hicks

Mrs Frances Tod

 

Play Workers

Mrs Elizabeth Beattie

Mrs Lynne Stoll

Mrs Clare McAndrew

 

*Miss Weldon covering Maternity Leave for Mrs Victoria Allan

** Sandra Dunne covering Maternity Leave

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Report a Glow concern  Cookie policy  Privacy policy

Glow Blogs uses cookies to enhance your experience on our service. By using this service or closing this message you consent to our use of those cookies. Please read our Cookie Policy.

Close